Автор Тема: Anemones  (Прочетено 4490 Пъти)

0 Потребители и 1 Гост преглеждат тази тема.

Неактивен tishovsx

  • Активен потребител
  • ****
  • Публикации: 543
  • Пол: Мъж
  • It's my passion and my agony!
Anemones
« : вторник, 03 ноември 2009 г., 16:11 ч. »
Тези мекотели много хора ги свързват с рибката "немо", трудни за отглеждане.
Изискват много чиста вода и добро осветление.

Ето и някой видове в снимки  ;)
S.gigantea



H.crispa

H.magnifica

S. Mertensii

IN A REEF AQUARIUM, ONLY BAD THINGS HAPPEN QUICKLY

><((((º>`•.¸¸.•><((((º>´¯`•><((((º>
.¸¸.><((((º>•.¸. , . .•><((((º>.¸¸.

Неактивен tishovsx

  • Активен потребител
  • ****
  • Публикации: 543
  • Пол: Мъж
  • It's my passion and my agony!
Отг: Anemones
« Отговор #1 : вторник, 03 ноември 2009 г., 16:15 ч. »
ENTACMAEA QUADRICOLOR

RBTA

H. Aurora Anemones





Haddonis
IN A REEF AQUARIUM, ONLY BAD THINGS HAPPEN QUICKLY

><((((º>`•.¸¸.•><((((º>´¯`•><((((º>
.¸¸.><((((º>•.¸. , . .•><((((º>.¸¸.

Неактивен tishovsx

  • Активен потребител
  • ****
  • Публикации: 543
  • Пол: Мъж
  • It's my passion and my agony!
Отг: Anemones
« Отговор #2 : вторник, 03 ноември 2009 г., 16:20 ч. »







red bubble

rose anemone

RBTA
IN A REEF AQUARIUM, ONLY BAD THINGS HAPPEN QUICKLY

><((((º>`•.¸¸.•><((((º>´¯`•><((((º>
.¸¸.><((((º>•.¸. , . .•><((((º>.¸¸.

Неактивен tishovsx

  • Активен потребител
  • ****
  • Публикации: 543
  • Пол: Мъж
  • It's my passion and my agony!
Отг: Anemones
« Отговор #3 : вторник, 03 ноември 2009 г., 16:27 ч. »
H. crispa


[H. magnifica

S.Haddoni



H.malu


IN A REEF AQUARIUM, ONLY BAD THINGS HAPPEN QUICKLY

><((((º>`•.¸¸.•><((((º>´¯`•><((((º>
.¸¸.><((((º>•.¸. , . .•><((((º>.¸¸.

Неактивен tishovsx

  • Активен потребител
  • ****
  • Публикации: 543
  • Пол: Мъж
  • It's my passion and my agony!
Отг: Anemones
« Отговор #4 : вторник, 03 ноември 2009 г., 16:37 ч. »
Mini Carpet Anemone










IN A REEF AQUARIUM, ONLY BAD THINGS HAPPEN QUICKLY

><((((º>`•.¸¸.•><((((º>´¯`•><((((º>
.¸¸.><((((º>•.¸. , . .•><((((º>.¸¸.

Неактивен tishovsx

  • Активен потребител
  • ****
  • Публикации: 543
  • Пол: Мъж
  • It's my passion and my agony!
Отг: Anemones
« Отговор #5 : вторник, 03 ноември 2009 г., 16:58 ч. »
Carpet anemone


Haddoni



Gigantea

Red Carpet


IN A REEF AQUARIUM, ONLY BAD THINGS HAPPEN QUICKLY

><((((º>`•.¸¸.•><((((º>´¯`•><((((º>
.¸¸.><((((º>•.¸. , . .•><((((º>.¸¸.

Неактивен tishovsx

  • Активен потребител
  • ****
  • Публикации: 543
  • Пол: Мъж
  • It's my passion and my agony!
Отг: Anemones
« Отговор #6 : вторник, 03 ноември 2009 г., 17:09 ч. »





Приятно гледане ;)
IN A REEF AQUARIUM, ONLY BAD THINGS HAPPEN QUICKLY

><((((º>`•.¸¸.•><((((º>´¯`•><((((º>
.¸¸.><((((º>•.¸. , . .•><((((º>.¸¸.

Неактивен tishovsx

  • Активен потребител
  • ****
  • Публикации: 543
  • Пол: Мъж
  • It's my passion and my agony!
Отг: Anemones
« Отговор #7 : петък, 06 ноември 2009 г., 11:12 ч. »
Entacmaea quadricolor от моя аквариум  ;)

Scientific Name : Entacmaea quadricolor
Common Names : Bulb Tentacle Anemone, Rose Bubble Tip Anemone, Maroon Sea Anemone

Care Level : Moderate to Difficult

Size : up to 12 inches (30 cm)

Life span : Extremely long life spans in the wild.

pH : 8.1 - 8.4

Temperature : 75°F - 82°F (25°C - 28°C)

Specific Gravity : 1.023 - 1.025

Carbonate Hardness (dKH) : 8 - 12°

Tank Light : Minimum recommended lighting levels would be 50/50 (actinic/10,000k daylight bulbs) power compacts in tanks with standard depth (24 inches). For tanks deeper than 24 inches you'll need HO, VHO or Metal Halides.

Origin / Habitat : Fiji, Singapore

Temperament / Behavior : They can move around the tank to find a suitable location. Ledges in live rock up off the sand substrate are often preferred locations. They can sting tank inhabitants with their tentacles, although it seems that it may be less potent than other anemone species.

Breeding / Mating / Reproduction : Both asexual and sexual breeders. They most often will clone themselves by splitting.

Tank Size : 30 gallon (114 liters) minimum

Compatible Tank Mates : Can be considered for reef tanks.

Clownfish that may host with this anemone :
Amphiprion akindynos - Barrier Reef Clownfish
A. clarkii - Clark's Clownfish
A. frenatus - Tomato Clownfish
A. melanopus - Red and Black Clownfish
A. ocellaris - Ocellaris Clownfish - our Ocellaris clowns do not host with our bubble tip...
Premnas Biaculeatus - Maroon Clownfish
Also see: Clownfish Anemone Chart

Anemone Disease : Can be difficult to diagnose symptoms and corresponding diseases in anemones. Tanks with insufficient light and insufficient anemone feeding will often see them wither away after a few months. They prefer saltwater higher in specific gravity. Aim for water in the 1.023 - 1.025 range. Beware that anemones that are dying are believed to release toxins into the water that can harm or even kill tank inhabitants.

Diet / Fish Food : Supplemental feedings (twice per week) have been anecdotedly reported to induce cloning. Feeding can play an even more important role in tanks will lower lighting levels.

Tank Region : Slow moving, but often stationary in the tank once they find a suitable location
IN A REEF AQUARIUM, ONLY BAD THINGS HAPPEN QUICKLY

><((((º>`•.¸¸.•><((((º>´¯`•><((((º>
.¸¸.><((((º>•.¸. , . .•><((((º>.¸¸.

 



Aqua World 55 Astario

Rainbowfish България Retro Club Varna Live Club

Бърз конвертор
oF ◄► oC ин. ◄► см. гал. ◄► л.